Arizona Little League State Baseball Tournament Schedule

8-9-10

Nathan Ramirez from Rincon (Andy Morales / AllSportsTucson.com)

8-9-10
Field of dreams

e-elimination bracket game

Saturday July 17th
G1: Chandler North 4, Litchfield Park 0
G2: Canyon View 12, Casa Grande 3
G3: Paradise Valley North 14, Lake Havasu 2
G4: Phoenix Arcadia 16, Mont Graham 0
G5: west flag pole 7, Sierra Vista 6
G6: Rincon 8, American Gilbert 3

Monday July 19
G7: Chandler North vs. Prescott Valley, 5:15 p.m.
G8: Canyon View vs Paradise Valley North, 7:45 p.m.
G9: Phoenix Arcadia vs. West Flagstaff, 5:15 p.m.
G10: Rincon vs. Mesa Four Peaks, 7:45 p.m.
e-G11: Mount Graham vs. Sierra Vista, 5:15 p.m.
e-G12: Casa Grande vs. Lake Havasu, 7:45 p.m.

Tuesday July 20
e-G13: Gilbert American vs G7 loser, 5:15 p.m.
e-G14: Litchfield Park vs G10 losing, 5:15 p.m.
e-G15: winner of G11 vs loser of G8, 7.45 p.m.
e-G16: winner of G12 vs loser of G9, 19:45

Wednesday July 21
G17: winner of G7 against winner of G8, 5.15 p.m.
G18: winner of G9 vs winner of G10, 19:45
e-G19: Winner G13 vs Winner G15, 5.15 p.m.
e-G20: Winner G14 vs Winner G16, 19:45

Thursday July 22
e-G21: loser of the G18 vs winner of the G19, 6.30 p.m.
e-G22: loser of the G17 vs winner of the G20, 6.30 p.m.

friday 23 july
G23: winner G17 vs winner G18, 6.30 p.m.
e-G24: Winner G21 vs Winner G22, 6.30 p.m.

Saturday July 24
e-G25: loser of G23 vs winner of G24, 6.30 p.m.

Monday July 26
G26: Championship – Winner of G23 against winner of G25, 6.30 p.m.

Tuesday July 27
G27: Championship – If the winner of the G25 wins the G26, 6.30 p.m.

9-10-11

Sierra Vista advanced in the 9-10-11 winner’s group (photo by Sierra Vista)

9-10-11
Litchfield Park Elementary School

e-elimination bracket game

Saturday July 17th
G2: Mesa Red Mountain 4, Chandler National 2
G4: Round Valley 13, Kingman 1
G5: Gilbert American vs. High Desert, 7:30 p.m.
G6: Mesa Red Mountain 6, Canyon View 3
G7: Sierra Vista 12, Vallée Ronde 8
G8: Litchfield Park 19, Rincon 1

Sunday July 18
e-G9: loser Kingman vs G5, 7:30 p.m.
e-G10: Prescott versus Canyon View, 5:30 p.m.
e-G11: Phoenix Arcadia vs. Round Valley, 7:30 p.m.
e-G12: Chandler National vs. Rincon, 5:30 p.m.

Monday July 19
e-G13: Winner of G9 vs Winner of G10, 5:30 p.m.
e-G14: Winner G11 vs Winner G12, 7:30 p.m.
G15: Winner of G5 against Mesa Red Mountain, 5:30 p.m.
G16: Sierra Vista vs. Litchfield Park, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday July 20
e-G17: winner of G14 vs loser of G15, 6.30 p.m.
e-G18: Winner of G13 vs loser of G16, 6.30 p.m.

Wednesday July 21
G19: winner of G15 vs winner of G16, 6.30 p.m.
e-G20: Winner G17 vs Winner G18, 6.30 p.m.

Thursday July 22
e-G21: loser of the G19 vs winner of the G20, 6.30 p.m.

friday 23 july
G22: Championship – Winner of G19 against winner of G21, 5.30 p.m.
G23: Championship – if the winner of the G21 wins the G22, 7:30 p.m.

Major (10-12)

Sunnyside won a thrilling Saturday (Andy Morales / AllSportsTucson.com)

Major (10-12)
Tempe Sports Complex

e-elimination bracket game

Saturday July 17th
G7: Oro Valley 12, Phoenix Arcadia 5
G8: Queen Creek 5, Anthem High Desert 2
G9: Sunny side 6, Mesa Montagne Rouge 5
G10: Chandler North 4, Goodyear 1
e-G11: Chino Valley 9, Globe Pinal Mountain 6
e-G12: Nogales 11, Casa Grande 4

Sunday July 18
e-G13: West Flagstaff vs. Anthem High Desert, 6 p.m.
e-G14: Lake Havasu vs. Mesa Red Mountain, 8 p.m.
e-G15: Chino Valley vs Phoenix Arcadia, 8 p.m.
e-G16: Nogales vs. Goodyear, 6 p.m.

Tuesday July 20
G17: Oro Valley vs. Queen Creek, 6 p.m.
G18: Sunny side vs. Chandler North, 8 p.m.
e-G19: Winner G13 vs Winner G15, 8 p.m.
e-G20: Winner G14 vs Winner G16, 6 p.m.

Wednesday July 21
e-G22: Winner of the G20 vs loser of the G17, 8 p.m.
e-G23: Winner of G19 vs loser of G18, 6 p.m.

Thursday July 22
G21: Winner G17 vs Winner G18, 6 p.m.
e-G24: Winner G22 vs Winner G23, 8 p.m.

friday 23 july
e-G25: Winner of G24 vs. loser of G21, 7 p.m.

Saturday July 24
G26: Championship – Winner of G21 against winner of G25, 7 p.m.

Intermediate 50/70 (11-13)

The rain greatly affected the tournament in Nogales with uncertainty over the date of the upcoming matches.

Intermediate 50/70 (11-13)
Fleischer Park, Nogales

e-elimination bracket game

Saturday July 17th
G1: High Desert Hymn 18, Copper hills 5
G2: Continental Ranch 7, Nogales 6
G3: Anthem High Desert vs Phoenix Arcadia, postponed by the rain
e-G4: Copper hills vs. Nogales, postponed by the rain

Sunday July 18
G3: Anthem High Desert vs. Phoenix Arcadia, weather permitting
e-G4: Copper hills vs. Nogales, weather permitting

Monday July 19
G5: Continental Ranch vs winner G3, 5 p.m.
e-G6: G4 winner vs G3 loser, 8 p.m.

Tuesday July 20
e-G7: loser of G5 against winner of G6, 6 p.m.

Wednesday July 21
G8: Championship – Winner of G5 against winner of G7, 6 p.m.

Thursday July 22
G9: Championship – If the winner of the G7 wins the G8, 6 p.m.

Juniors (12-14)

West (District 5 Champions)

(photo from the west)

San Xavier (District 12 champion)

(Javier Morales / AllSportsTucson.com)

Nogales (District 8 champions)

(photo by Nogales)

Juniors (12-14)
War Memorial Stadium, Nogales

e-elimination bracket game

friday 23 july
G1: District 1 vs District 2, 5 p.m.
G2: District 10 vs. Western, 8 p.m.

Saturday July 24
G3: St. Xavier vs District 9, 8 a.m.
G4: Nogales vs District 13, 11 a.m.
G5: Winner G1 vs District 11, 2 p.m.
G6: Winner G2 vs District 7, 5 p.m.

Sunday July 25
e-G7: loser G3 vs loser G2, 9h
e-G8: loser G1 vs loser G4, noon

Monday July 26
e-G9: G7 winner vs. G5 loser, 5 p.m.
e-G10: G8 winner vs G6 loser, 8 p.m.

Tuesday July 27
G11: winner of G3 against winner of G5, 5 p.m.
G12: Winner G4 vs Winner G6, 8 p.m.

Wednesday July 28
e-G13: Winner of G10 vs loser of G11, 5 p.m.
e-G14: G9 winner vs G12 loser, 8 p.m.

Thursday July 29
G15: winner of G11 against winner of G12, 5 p.m.
e-G16: Winner G13 vs Winner G14, 8 p.m.

Friday July 30
e-G17: Winner of G16 vs loser of G15, 6 p.m.

Saturday July 31
G18: Championship – Winner of G15 against winner of G17, 10:00 a.m.

Elders (13-16)

State Champion: Sierra Vista

(photo Sierra Vista)








Source link

Comments are closed.