Glens Falls, Hudson Falls, Salem-Camb. lead local teams at the Chickanis tournament | High School Wrestling on PS Varsity

Chickanis tournament

Team scores

1. Colony 254, 2. Carthage 178 1/2, 3. Glens Falls 139, 4. Hudson Falls 111, 4. Salem-Cambridge 111, 6. Burlington 102, 7. La Salle 75, 8. South High 64, 9 Scotia 53, 10. Schenectady 41, 11. Berne-Knox 16.

Championship finals

102 – Ayden Downing (Carth) pinned Vincent Mastrianni (Col), 1:26

110 – 1. Avi Berg (GF), 2. Landon Copley (Carth).

118 – 1. Shay Sinitiere (Carth), 2. Colin Diffee (HuF).

126 – Brogan Fielding (Carth) Dec. Calvin Conti (Sco), 11-6.

132 – Ben Rounds (Col) pinned Kyle Bink (SC) 4:25.

138 – Thad Miller (Col) pinned Woudener Clement (Col), 1:08.

145 – 1. Ayden Grieve (GF), 2. Kevin Regan (Col).

152 – Eli Johnson (GF) Dec. Sean Heaney (HuF), 9-5.

160 – John Truesdell (Col) pinned Skyler Sturdevant (GF), 1:42.

172 – Ray Hutton (LSI) Dec. Jesse Mullis (HuF), 8-3.

189 – Joshua Ahrens (SGF) Dec. Ronan Noke (Bur), 5-2.

215 – Timmy Vadnais (Bur) pinned Will Hotaling (Col), 1:41.

285 – Jaydon Aquirre-Hamlin (Col) pinned Bilal Moqbil (Col), 5:52.

Consolation finals

102 – Henry Dill (SC) pinned Kolt Wojtowecz (Sco), 0:41.

110 – 3. Justin Mullis (HuF), 4. Dylan Keech (SGF).

118 – 3. Guy Jabert (Col), 4. Donovan Witko (Schen).

126 – Gavin Krywy (HuF) Dec. Josh Harris (Carth), 4-0.

132 – Nick Silva (Bur) pinned Julien Dickens (SGF), 1:47.

138 – Brayton Cary (SC) pinned Alex Vanderpool (GF), 1:53.

145 – 3. Ethan Nolan (HuF), 4. Jacob Frost (Bur).

152 – Avry LaGasse (Carth) pinned Riley Hartman (LSI), 2:21.

160 – Hunter Parker (BK) Dec. E-Sonne Ponzo (Schen), 9-5.

172 – Sean NeJaime (LSI) pinned Hunter Sanderson (Carth), 1:59.

189 – Quinn Donaldson (SC) pinned Ahmad Kiswani (Bur), 1:20.

215 – Lucas Martindale (SC) pinned Rylie Burr (SC), 1:54.

285 – Jacob Monaghan (Carth) pinned Ayman Elsiddig (Schen), 1:31.

REMARK: Some weight classes have been organized as round robin tournaments.


Source link

Comments are closed.